Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lom with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,47810,240
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,4704,642
ParanaArgentina 11,9347,416
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5417,171
PehuajoArgentina 12,3287,661
PergaminoArgentina 12,0947,515
PigeArgentina 12,4837,757
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1697,562
PosadasArgentina 11,2807,009
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5657,187
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6897,885
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9757,442
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5977,828
Port HedlandAustralia 11,9797,444
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1132,556
ParakouBenin 4,3202,685
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4455,248
ParacatuBrazil 9,8206,102
ParanaBrazil 9,5115,910
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6116,594
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3336,421
ParintinsBrazil 9,4115,848
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2865,149
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0976,896
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,9086,157
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6545,378
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5495,312
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3225,793
PeixeBrazil 9,5235,917
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7115,413
PicosBrazil 8,5915,339
PiraiBrazil 10,0576,250
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8626,128
PompeuBrazil 9,8516,121
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8876,765
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9855,583
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8456,739
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,4566,497
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1546,931
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4195,853
PosseBrazil 9,5295,921
PlovdivBulgaria 222138
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,4515,252
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2985,156
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3713,959
Penticton, BcCanada 9,0335,613
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,3474,565
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5324,681
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6454,751
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,2075,721
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1023,792
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,1315,674
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1555,068
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,1795,083
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6795,393
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8255,484
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2235,110
ParronChile 12,8447,981
Puerto AysenChile 13,6848,503
Puerto MonttChile 13,4778,374
Punta ArenasChile 13,9818,688
PingbianChina 7,6674,765
PeralesColombia 10,3366,423
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,5935,961
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,6516,618
PragueCzech Republic 976606
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,0185,604
PimentelDominican Republic 8,8065,472
PoloDominican Republic 8,9795,579
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,7975,466
PichilingueEcuador 11,1096,903
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1846,950
PuyoEcuador 11,0206,848
Port-SaidEgypt 1,601995
ParisFrance 1,6931,052
PerpignanFrance 1,6501,025
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3217,035
Port-GentilGabon 5,1563,204
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,8897,388
PotsdamGermany 1,214755
PatrasGreece 632393
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3523,326
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6622,897
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,3525,190
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,0375,616
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,1506,308
PecsHungary 464288
PambanIndia 6,5964,099
PuneIndia 5,4633,395
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,0515,624
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,6956,024
PadovaItaly 916569
Paganella MountainItaly 994618
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,046650
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,056656
PantelleriaItaly 1,231765
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,034642
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,233766
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 870541
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 751467
PiacenzaItaly 1,081672
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,032641
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 876545
Ponza IslandItaly 905562
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 707439
Pratica Di MareItaly 914568
PrizziItaly 1,068664
PakseLaos 8,2575,131
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,5595,319
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9204,922
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9604,946
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,7847,944
PodgoricaMontenegro 363225
PatheinMyanmar 7,2554,508
PutaoMyanmar 6,7254,179
PyiMyanmar 7,1434,439
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,6979,754
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,59110,931
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,71211,006
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,71211,007
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,68210,988
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,50510,878
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,63510,959
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,2316,357
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,6162,868
PohangNorth Korea 8,4305,238
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9704,953
PadidanPakistan 4,4202,747
PanjgurPakistan 4,0952,545
ParachinarPakistan 4,1452,576
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1672,589
PeshawarPakistan 4,2602,647
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4268,343
PilarParaguay 11,4127,092
PiscoPeru 11,8137,341
PiuraPeru 11,5177,157
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1696,941
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,6936,024
PoznanPoland 1,067663
PrzemyslPoland 667414
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,5531,587
PortalegrePortugal 2,5861,607
Porto Portugal 2,6131,624
PavelecRussia 1,606998
PecoraRussia 3,1521,959
PermRussia 2,7521,710
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4295,238
PetrozavodskRussia 2,1271,322
PjatigorskRussia 1,580982
PoronajskRussia 8,1355,055
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,197744
Providenja BayRussia 7,8984,908
PskovRussia 1,596992
PodorSenegal 4,6832,910
PopradSlovakia 627390
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,6545,378
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7514,817
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,7631,095
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7434,190
Port SudanSudan 2,9911,859
ParamariboSuriname 8,6295,362
PiteňSweden 2,3931,487
PalmyraSyria 1,6521,027
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,01910,576
PhetchabunThailand 7,7914,841
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6944,781
PhraeThailand 7,5884,715
PhuketThailand 8,2125,103
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,1855,086
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9854,962
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,0254,987
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,7625,445
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,1811,356
PoltavaUkraine 1,073667
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,7327,291
PradoUruguay 11,8657,373
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7947,329
Palestine, IlUsa 8,5135,290
Pana, IlUsa 8,5465,310
Paoli, InUsa 8,3925,215
Paris, IlUsa 8,4335,240
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2545,129
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,2495,748
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2625,755
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,4115,848
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1925,712
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8875,523
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,3855,832
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,1505,686
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4775,268
Perry, OkUsa 9,2875,771
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6474,752
Philo, OhUsa 8,0695,014
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,3036,402
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7335,427
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,1455,683
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1935,091
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5635,321
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9194,921
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,4864,652
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,2104,480
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,9375,554
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4195,853
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1935,091
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4115,227
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,9595,567
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,2865,770
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,6305,984
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,5514,692
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,2865,770
Portage, WiUsa 8,1705,077
Portland, MaineUsa 7,0664,391
Portland, OregonUsa 9,5175,914
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3665,198
Prescott, ArUsa 9,2255,732
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0715,637
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,8324,867
Princeton, InUsa 8,5935,340
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,2684,516
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4835,893
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,6375,988
PetaukeZambia 6,5084,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -