Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lom with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,4952,172
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0141,252
HuamboAngola 6,3413,941
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5407,793
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5929,689
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5819,682
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0558,734
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3112,679
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,2565,131
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5604,077
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,5434,066
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7054,788
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8843,656
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9704,952
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8034,849
Hope, BcCanada 9,1015,656
HaikouChina 8,2515,127
HailarChina 6,8794,275
HamiChina 5,5063,421
HetanChina 4,7572,956
HavanaCuba 9,4265,857
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,7725,451
HigueyDominican Republic 8,7415,432
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,9615,568
HelwanEgypt 1,7091,062
HurguadaEgypt 2,0771,291
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,8061,744
HelsinkiFinland 1,8201,131
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,8381,142
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,79310,435
HamburgGermany 1,457905
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,458906
HannoverGermany 1,388863
HelgolandGermany 1,601995
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,045650
Heraklion, CreteGreece 958595
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,0593,144
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9488,046
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7687,934
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,2982,049
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9053,670
HaifaIsrael 1,593990
HaboroJapan 8,4745,266
HachijojimaJapan 9,3165,789
HachinoheJapan 8,7895,462
HagiJapan 8,6875,398
HakodateJapan 8,6385,368
HamadaJapan 8,6915,400
HamamatsuJapan 9,0545,626
HikoneJapan 8,9215,544
HimejiJapan 8,8605,506
HiradoJapan 8,6495,375
HirooJapan 8,7345,427
HiroshimaJapan 8,7565,441
HitaJapan 8,7435,433
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8195,480
HunLibya 1,7571,092
HomboriMali 3,9482,453
HomalinMyanmar 6,6934,159
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,4894,654
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,55910,912
HighbankNew Zealand 17,49510,872
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,41510,822
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,29810,749
HororataNew Zealand 17,51510,884
HyderabadPakistan 4,5422,823
HuanucoPeru 11,5217,159
HelPoland 1,241771
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,7964,844
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,5462,203
HatangaRussia 5,0663,148
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3522,083
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,2674,516
HailSaudi Arabia 2,4531,524
HurbanovoSlovakia 596371
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3628,925
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0394,996
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9424,935
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,9974,348
HalaibSudan 2,6991,677
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,3782,099
HudeibaSudan 3,0861,918
HaparandaSweden 2,4471,521
HarnosandSweden 2,1191,317
HamaSyria 1,506936
HassakahSyria 1,6901,050
Hua HinThailand 7,9814,960
HakkariTurkey 1,8581,155
Hull, EnglandUk 2,0321,263
HersonUkraine 793493
Hmel’NickijUkraine 686427
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,8526,122
Hanover, NhUsa 7,1514,444
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6535,377
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7274,802
Hart, MiUsa 8,0014,972
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,3364,559
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7305,425
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,7625,445
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9835,582
Hays, KsUsa 9,1355,677
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2376,362
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9955,590
Helena, MtUsa 9,0425,619
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,5984,722
Henderson, NcUsa 8,1135,041
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,4535,253
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6325,986
Hernando, MsUsa 8,9735,576
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,9515,562
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6125,352
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,6224,737
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,5725,327
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0975,032
Holly, CoUsa 9,3825,830
Homer, AkUsa 8,5025,283
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3765,205
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,6535,377
Horton, KsUsa 8,8905,525
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9835,582
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,0945,029
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8974,907
Houma, LaUsa 9,4525,874
Houston, TexasUsa 9,7116,034
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,2285,113
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,7875,460
Huron, SdUsa 8,6275,361
HanoiVietnam 7,8314,866
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6525,376
HarareZimbabwe 6,9114,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -