Jill2016.com
Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lom with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,2231,381
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9251,818
OranArgentina 11,5787,195
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7987,331
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8018,576
OstendeBelgium 1,7271,073
ObidosBrazil 9,2585,753
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2242,625
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,2914,530
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,2914,531
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,4238,341
OdenseDenmark 1,577980
OtavaloEcuador 10,9106,780
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,73610,400
OuluFinland 2,3521,461
OroomiehIran 1,9541,214
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,173729
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8363,005
ObihiroJapan 8,6765,391
OfunatoJapan 8,9245,545
OitaJapan 8,7945,465
OkayamaJapan 8,8265,485
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0595,629
OmaezakiJapan 9,0965,653
OmuJapan 8,5215,295
OnahamaJapan 9,0575,628
OsakaJapan 8,9255,546
OshimaJapan 9,1535,688
OtaruJapan 8,5385,305
OwaseJapan 9,0185,604
OuarzazateMorocco 3,0011,865
OujoaMorocco 2,3761,476
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,8249,833
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,68810,991
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,37310,795
OphirNew Zealand 17,36210,789
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,75411,032
OtautauNew Zealand 17,25410,722
OcotalNicaragua 10,4766,510
OrlandNorway 2,3741,475
OsloNorway 1,9811,231
OhotskRussia 7,3014,537
OkhotskRussia 7,3014,537
OlekminskRussia 6,2403,877
OlenekRussia 5,5173,428
OmskRussia 3,7422,325
OnegaRussia 2,4231,506
OrenburgRussia 2,5111,561
OymyakonRussia 6,9874,342
OviedoSpain 2,3341,450
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,2261,384
Orkney IslandsUk 2,4461,520
OdessaUkraine 657408
OvrucUkraine 931579
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,5185,293
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8225,482
Oakland, MdUsa 7,9544,943
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5645,943
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0374,994
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,2724,519
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,3745,825
Olathe, KsUsa 8,9175,541
Olivia, MnUsa 8,4305,239
Olympia, WaUsa 9,3885,834
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7715,450
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7715,451
Oolitic, InUsa 8,4535,253
Orlando, FlUsa 8,9195,542
Orono, MeUsa 6,8944,284
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,1435,060
Oswego, NyUsa 7,4734,644
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4115,227
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,9175,541
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,5645,322
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9724,954
Ozark, ArUsa 9,2005,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -