Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lom with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5101,560
DjelfaAlgeria 1,9921,238
DavisAntarctica 13,2878,256
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8567,989
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3717,688
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6646,005
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1489,413
DhakaBangladesh 6,4263,993
D’UccleBelgium 1,6161,004
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6726,011
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3096,406
DouradosBrazil 10,7996,710
DoualaCameroon 4,6222,872
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8623,643
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1335,054
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,4245,235
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,3825,209
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,9013,667
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,7103,548
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,8584,262
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8994,908
DuianChina 6,2063,857
DubrovnikCroatia 437272
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0642,525
DajabonDominican Republic 8,8965,528
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,9765,578
DabaaEgypt 1,493928
DakhlaEgypt 2,1011,306
DijonFrance 1,462908
DresdenGermany 1,080671
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1332,568
DebrecenHungary 427266
DalatangiIceland 3,2792,037
DaltonganjIndia 5,8803,654
DarbhangaIndia 5,8853,657
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,5184,051
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,5254,055
DumkaIndia 6,1213,804
DwarkaIndia 4,8092,988
DezfulIran 2,5361,576
DublinIreland 2,3941,488
DecimomannuItaly 1,286799
DobbiacoItaly 921572
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9483,075
Deir-AllaJordan 1,6811,044
DagorettiKenya 5,1943,228
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,369851
DedzaMalawi 6,5604,077
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,2393,877
DashbalbarMongolia 6,5424,066
DaweiMyanmar 7,7284,802
De BiltNetherlands 1,6241,009
De KooyNetherlands 1,6911,051
Den HelderNetherlands 1,6951,053
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,74911,029
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,52410,890
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,37710,798
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,41910,824
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,44210,838
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,0211,256
DalbandinPakistan 3,9912,480
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,3292,690
DirPakistan 4,2152,619
DroshPakistan 4,1912,604
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,3305,798
DohaQatar 3,2872,042
DorohoiRomania 521324
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3592,709
DudinkaRussia 4,4712,779
DzardzanRussia 5,9373,689
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,1081,931
DakarSenegal 5,0253,123
DaruSierra Leone 5,1753,216
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2425,121
DamazinSudan 3,7192,311
DongolaSudan 2,8231,754
DamascusSyria 1,6291,012
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,6291,012
Deir EzzorSyria 1,7251,072
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8012,362
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,8603,641
DjerbaTunisia 1,567974
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,567974
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,4071,496
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,3051,432
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,045650
DonetskUkraine 1,216755
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5552,209
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,6185,355
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,0294,989
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,5515,935
Danville, IlUsa 8,4335,240
Darlington, ScUsa 8,3555,192
Davenport, WaUsa 9,1655,695
David City, NeUsa 8,8405,494
Dayton, OhUsa 8,2105,102
Dayton, WaUsa 9,2915,773
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,0315,612
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2246,354
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4915,277
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0946,272
Delaware, OhUsa 8,1315,052
Delphine, InUsa 8,2945,154
Denton, MdUsa 7,7604,822
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3665,820
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6295,362
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8126,098
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3015,158
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,9804,959
Dickson, TnUsa 8,7115,413
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2355,739
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3875,212
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2965,777
Dover, DeUsa 7,7604,822
Dover, TnUsa 8,7555,440
Dublin, TxUsa 9,6926,023
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3945,216
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1135,042
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,6535,377
Durham, NhUsa 7,1544,446
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,1952,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -