Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lom with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,7981,117
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,1481,335
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,9931,238
YaoundeCameroon 4,5932,854
YokoCameroon 4,3862,726
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7784,212
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6124,730
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2235,110
YanjiChina 7,9124,917
YichangChina 7,5614,699
YinchuanChina 6,6724,146
YiningChina 4,5552,830
YariguiesColombia 10,0296,232
YamasaDominican Republic 8,8305,487
YasicaDominican Republic 8,8095,474
YazdIran 3,0061,868
YakushimaJapan 8,9595,567
YamagataJapan 8,9155,540
YamaguchiJapan 8,7105,413
YokkaichiJapan 8,9695,574
YokohamaJapan 9,1125,663
YonagoJapan 8,7285,424
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8855,521
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1916,954
YeMyanmar 7,6154,732
YolaNigeria 3,9852,476
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4235,234
YurimaguasPeru 11,2116,967
YekaterinburgRussia 2,9701,846
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3065,162
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,9601,839
Yakima, WaUsa 9,3535,812
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4195,232
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1455,683
York, PaUsa 7,7524,817
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,8914,903
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,4986,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -