Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lom with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,6492,268
ShkoderAlbania 358222
SkikdaAlgeria 1,582983
SaltaArgentina 11,7927,328
San AntonioArgentina 12,8868,007
San LuisArgentina 12,4607,743
San RafaelArgentina 12,7007,892
Santa RosaArgentina 12,5427,794
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9177,405
SarmientoArgentina 13,4588,363
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4549,603
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4529,602
SalzburgAustria 909565
SakiAzerbaijan 1,9741,227
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,1771,353
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,1111,312
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4642,774
SaveBenin 4,4612,772
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0886,890
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 386240
SalvadorBrazil 8,8765,516
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3007,022
SantaremBrazil 9,2335,737
SantosBrazil 10,3306,419
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2836,390
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,3525,812
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3265,174
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9296,791
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2927,017
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0906,270
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4335,240
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4515,873
São PauloBrazil 10,3156,410
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2166,349
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,8626,750
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7805,456
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7915,463
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8196,102
SobralBrazil 8,2305,114
SoureBrazil 8,6165,354
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1405,680
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5717,190
SurubimBrazil 8,2385,119
SadovoBulgaria 232144
SandanskiBulgaria 252157
SofiaBulgaria 13081
SiemreapCambodia 8,2355,117
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3633,954
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7295,424
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6724,146
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,9625,569
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0663,769
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,5254,055
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3155,167
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7264,801
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,1793,840
Scott, SkCanada 8,3785,206
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,4033,979
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5574,075
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,0364,372
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3734,581
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8994,908
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,8344,868
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3075,162
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6965,404
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,0113,735
Summerside, PeCanada 6,4714,021
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5265,298
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5315,301
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2383,876
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,8892,417
SalCape Verde 5,2643,271
SantiagoChile 12,7947,950
SewellChile 12,8107,960
ShanghaiChina 8,2615,133
ShantouChina 8,4945,278
ShenyangChina 7,6284,740
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,2056,342
Simon BolivarColombia 9,7436,055
San JoseCosta Rica 10,5976,585
SibenikCroatia 590367
SplitCroatia 549341
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,411877
StudsgårdDenmark 1,6991,056
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8115,475
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8025,470
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,7605,443
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,8145,477
SamanaDominican Republic 8,7435,433
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,8495,499
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,8575,504
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,8855,521
San JuanDominican Republic 8,9185,542
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,7515,438
SanchezDominican Republic 8,7655,447
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,8315,488
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,8785,517
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,8455,496
San GabrielEcuador 10,8466,740
SalloumEgypt 1,377855
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,6371,018
SohagEgypt 2,0641,283
St. KatrineEgypt 1,9381,204
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,6686,629
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1568,175
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,6261,632
StrasbourgFrance 1,309814
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,5125,289
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,5665,323
SukhumiGeorgia 1,438893
SchleswigGermany 1,547961
StuttgartGermany 1,210752
SamosGreece 747464
Skiros IslandGreece 549341
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 930578
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9303,064
SiguiriGuinea 4,7542,954
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,5506,556
SzegedHungary 367228
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 642399
StykkisholmurIceland 3,6642,277
SagarIndia 5,4683,398
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5142,805
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3607,680
SemnanIran 2,7201,690
ShahroudIran 2,7991,739
ShirazIran 3,0371,887
ShannonIreland 2,5511,585
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,241771
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 640398
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 603375
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,061659
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,255780
Scuro MountainItaly 757470
SigonellaItaly 1,000622
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1873,224
SagaJapan 8,7065,410
SaigoJapan 8,6665,385
SakaiJapan 8,7135,414
SakataJapan 8,8325,488
SapporoJapan 8,5655,322
SaseboJapan 8,6775,392
SendaiJapan 8,9465,559
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9265,547
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6935,402
ShinjoJapan 8,8715,513
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0415,618
ShirakawaJapan 9,0035,594
ShizuokaJapan 9,0775,640
SumotoJapan 8,9155,540
SuttsuJapan 8,5285,299
SuwaJapan 8,9705,574
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,4088,332
SavannakhetLaos 8,0625,010
SiauliaiLithuania 1,348838
SiluteLithuania 1,289801
SkopjeMacedonia 244151
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,0154,359
SalimaMalawi 6,5044,042
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,9386,176
SibuMalaysia 9,7146,037
SanMali 4,3172,682
SegouMali 4,3892,727
SikassoMali 4,5522,829
St. BrandonMauritius 7,6534,756
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,8836,763
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,1003,790
SainshandMongolia 6,5494,069
SafiMorocco 3,0941,923
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,3582,087
SittweMyanmar 6,8614,263
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,56810,917
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,0611,281
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,8442,389
SaiqOman 3,8922,419
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,1512,579
SurOman 4,0682,528
SialkotPakistan 4,5792,846
SibbiPakistan 4,2242,625
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,3107,028
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,8517,365
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2196,350
SandomierzPoland 774481
SniezkaPoland 955593
SuwalkiPoland 1,147713
SzczecinPoland 1,238769
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,8101,746
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1112,554
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,5435,309
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,9124,917
Satu MareRomania 444276
SibiuRomania 229142
SulinaRomania 537334
SadrinskRussia 3,1371,950
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,8571,154
SalekhardRussia 3,6092,243
SaratovRussia 1,9001,181
SejmcanRussia 7,3234,551
SelagoncyRussia 5,6783,528
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7405,431
SkovorodinoRussia 6,8094,231
SmolenskRussia 1,371852
SociRussia 1,326824
SortovalaRussia 2,0501,274
SuntarRussia 6,0163,739
SurgutRussia 3,7822,350
SverdlovskRussia 2,9711,846
SyktyvkarRussia 2,6771,663
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,3465,186
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,1003,169
SeychellesSeychelles 6,2843,905
SingaporeSingapore 9,1605,692
SliacSlovakia 623387
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1565,068
SineijuSouth Korea 7,8024,848
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,3701,473
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,0311,262
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,1671,346
SevilleSpain 2,5471,583
SennarSudan 3,5082,180
ShambatSudan 3,2512,020
ShendiSudan 3,1641,966
StenseleSweden 2,3921,487
StockholmSweden 1,7631,095
StorlienSweden 2,2801,417
SundsvallSweden 2,1141,313
SantisSwitzerland 1,147713
SongeaTanzania 6,1873,845
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,9764,956
SongkhlaThailand 8,4425,246
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8554,881
Surat ThaniThailand 8,1775,081
SurinThailand 8,0945,030
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,3182,683
SokodeTogo 4,4242,749
SfaxTunisia 1,478919
SousseTunisia 1,395867
SamsunTurkey 1,104686
SiirtTurkey 1,6991,056
SivasTurkey 1,226762
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,2952,047
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,3301,448
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,5801,604
SarataUkraine 561349
SarnyUkraine 868539
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 872542
SumyUkraine 1,160721
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5622,214
SaltoUruguay 11,7317,290
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1986,337
Safford, AzUsa 10,2476,368
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,1244,427
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,0005,593
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6745,390
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9085,536
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4425,246
Salem, InUsa 8,3925,215
Salem, OrUsa 9,6015,966
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5975,964
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8926,147
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,9366,174
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6046,589
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3216,414
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,5425,308
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5346,546
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,1425,059
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,5966,584
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5236,539
Santuck, ScUsa 8,4535,253
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7184,796
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,6225,358
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3295,797
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1145,663
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3925,215
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,3055,782
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,3205,792
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1445,682
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,1545,688
Selma, AlUsa 9,0155,602
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,4214,611
Seymour, InUsa 8,3925,215
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,4105,226
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0055,596
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,4065,845
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7035,408
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6205,356
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1995,095
Southport, NcUsa 8,2635,135
Sparta, IlUsa 8,6835,396
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0825,022
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7405,431
Spokane, WaUsa 9,1465,683
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1805,083
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5435,308
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9765,578
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7185,418
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3165,168
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6735,390
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9854,962
Stamford, CtUsa 7,4864,652
State College, PaUsa 7,7494,816
State University, MsUsa 9,0625,631
State University, NmUsa 10,1896,332
Staunton, VaUsa 8,0224,985
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3945,838
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6655,384
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2516,370
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6205,357
Storrs, CtUsa 7,3164,546
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,2005,717
Summerville, ScUsa 8,4855,272
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,3925,837
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,8055,471
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8025,470
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4734,644
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,6142,246
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,8576,126
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,4545,875
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,2025,718
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,6422,263
SocotraYemen 4,5342,818
SenangaZambia 6,6624,140
SerenjeZambia 6,3833,966
SeshekeZambia 6,8154,235
SolweziZambia 6,2353,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -