Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lom with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1331,326
In SalahAlgeria 2,6171,627
InnsbruckAustria 1,002623
IbiriteBrazil 9,8516,121
IguatuBrazil 8,3735,203
IlheusBrazil 9,0665,634
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9195,542
IndaialBrazil 10,7706,693
IpameriBrazil 9,9546,186
IraiBrazil 11,0726,880
IreceBrazil 8,9715,574
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9725,575
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5845,956
ItaitubaBrazil 9,4795,890
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5875,957
ItaperunaBrazil 9,8006,090
ItapevaBrazil 10,5106,531
ItirucuBrazil 9,0075,597
ItuacuBrazil 9,1405,680
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7416,674
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9004,287
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,5544,073
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,3984,597
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,8203,617
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,9473,695
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,8387,356
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,4239,584
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,0368,722
ImbertDominican Republic 8,8025,470
IzobambaEcuador 10,9806,823
IsmailiaEgypt 1,6701,038
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,6646,627
IoanninaGreece 500311
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,9183,056
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8552,396
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,3123,301
IranshahrIran 3,8162,371
IstranaItaly 903561
IidaJapan 8,9965,590
IizukaJapan 8,7025,407
IrakoJapan 9,0265,609
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9425,557
IrozakiJapan 9,1355,677
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9795,580
IshinomakiJapan 8,9545,564
IwamizawaJapan 8,5765,329
IzuharaJapan 8,5675,324
IrbidJordan 1,6641,034
IfraneMorocco 2,7031,680
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,28110,739
IlorinNigeria 4,3252,688
InchonNorth Korea 8,1415,059
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,8322,381
IslamabadPakistan 4,4012,735
IquitosPeru 10,8246,726
IloiloPhilippines 9,9176,163
IasiRomania 505314
IcaRussia 8,0905,027
IlirnejRussia 7,3114,543
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,5594,697
IrkutskRussia 5,7783,591
Ivdel’Russia 3,0841,917
IbizaSpain 1,9001,181
IspartaTurkey 912567
IstanbulTurkey 574357
IzmirTurkey 682424
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 579360
IzmailUkraine 476296
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1135,663
Independence, KsUsa 9,1445,682
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,2784,523
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,3505,189
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6935,402
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,0344,992
Inverness, FlUsa 8,9215,544
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5255,297
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9574,944
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,5444,688
IsokaZambia 6,0723,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -