Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lom with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0392,510
KandaharAfghanistan 3,9422,450
KhostAfghanistan 4,1632,587
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9062,427
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8478,605
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9308,035
KlagenfurtAustria 766476
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,9311,200
KandiBenin 4,1252,563
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,9355,552
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3934,594
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3954,596
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,9775,578
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9814,959
Kingston, OnCanada 7,4254,614
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3334,557
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1224,426
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0913,785
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,1664,453
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3482,702
KashiChina 4,3342,693
KunmingChina 7,2974,535
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4173,366
KhargaEgypt 2,1451,333
KosseirEgypt 2,2021,369
KajaaniFinland 2,2931,425
KuopioFinland 2,1411,331
KuusamoFinland 2,4891,547
KarlsruheGermany 1,273791
KasselGermany 1,325823
KonstanzGermany 1,170727
KumasiGhana 4,7832,972
KalamataGreece 758471
KerkiraGreece 543337
Kythira IslandGreece 838521
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9343,066
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8522,394
KankanGuinea 4,8593,019
KindiaGuinea 5,1143,178
KissidougouGuinea 4,9963,104
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8197,966
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3845,210
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3855,210
KeszthelyHungary 572356
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,4052,116
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3273,932
KotaIndia 5,1483,199
KozhikodeIndia 6,1783,839
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,6137,217
KermanIran 3,3202,063
KermanshahIran 2,3041,432
Khoram AbadIran 2,4481,522
KilkennyIreland 2,4421,518
KingstonJamaica 9,4115,848
KagoshimaJapan 8,8585,504
KanazawaJapan 8,8375,491
KaruizawaJapan 8,9715,575
KatsuuraJapan 9,1765,702
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0555,627
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4725,264
KobeJapan 8,9055,534
KochiJapan 8,8925,526
KofuJapan 9,0285,610
KumagayaJapan 9,0375,615
KumamotoJapan 8,7685,449
KumejimaJapan 9,0125,600
KureJapan 8,7755,453
KushiroJapan 8,7305,425
KutchanJapan 8,5475,312
KyotoJapan 8,9115,537
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4612,772
KitaleKenya 4,9003,045
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,7241,692
KufraLibya 2,1791,354
KaunasLithuania 1,231765
KlaipedaLithuania 1,334829
KybartaiLithuania 1,203748
KarongaMalawi 6,0743,775
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,6545,378
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,7756,074
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8305,487
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7825,457
KuantanMalaysia 8,9125,538
KuchingMalaysia 9,6596,002
KayesMali 4,6322,878
KeniebaMali 4,7582,957
KidalMali 3,4852,166
KitaMali 4,6252,874
KoutiaMali 4,4432,761
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1648,180
KisinevMoldova 572355
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9204,300
KhatgalMongolia 5,6003,480
KhovdMongolia 5,1303,188
KhujirtMongolia 5,9463,695
KhutagMongolia 5,8153,614
KenitraMorocco 2,7671,719
KalewaMyanmar 6,7594,200
KathaMyanmar 6,8544,259
KawthaungMyanmar 8,0685,014
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,9654,328
KengtungMyanmar 7,3164,547
KhamtiMyanmar 6,6794,150
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8404,872
KathmanduNepal 5,7423,568
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,5919,688
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,62410,952
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,71111,006
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,70211,000
KarioiNew Zealand 17,67210,982
KawerauNew Zealand 17,70811,004
KopuaNew Zealand 17,75511,033
KanoNigeria 3,8032,363
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2655,136
KarasjokNorway 2,8551,774
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3481,459
KristiansandNorway 1,9111,187
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,3641,469
KhasabOman 3,5502,206
KarachiPakistan 4,4712,778
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,4762,781
KhanpurPakistan 4,5052,799
KhuzdarPakistan 4,2362,632
KororPalau 11,1016,898
Kasprowy WierchPoland 652405
KlodzkoPoland 890553
KoszalinPoland 1,264786
KrakowPoland 744462
KalakanRussia 6,3533,948
KaliningradRussia 1,229763
KamenskoeRussia 7,7424,811
KandalaksaRussia 2,6531,649
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,9941,861
KazanRussia 2,2651,408
KemRussia 2,4541,525
KerchRussia 1,056656
KhabarovskRussia 7,7934,843
KirenskRussia 5,7443,569
KirovRussia 2,4391,516
KljuciRussia 8,1955,092
KolpasevRussia 4,3042,674
KorfRussia 7,9494,939
KostromaRussia 1,9661,222
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9153,676
KotlasRussia 2,4751,538
KrasnodarRussia 1,268788
KrasnojarskRussia 2,8441,767
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7981,739
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,9383,068
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,3122,679
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,2471,396
KurganRussia 3,2392,013
KurskRussia 1,305811
KyraRussia 6,3923,972
KigaliRwanda 5,1373,192
KoldaSenegal 5,0053,110
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0723,152
KosiceSlovakia 564350
KimberleySouth Africa 8,0765,019
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0615,009
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,8294,244
KadugliSudan 3,7022,300
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,9221,816
KassalaSudan 3,3892,106
KhartoumSudan 3,2592,025
KostiSudan 3,5252,190
KalmarSweden 1,506936
KaresuandoSweden 2,7371,701
KarlstadSweden 1,8631,158
KristianstadSweden 1,504934
KamishliSyria 1,6921,051
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8404,872
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2765,143
Khon KaenThailand 7,9204,922
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,0064,975
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9744,955
KairouanTunisia 1,441896
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,342834
KarsTurkey 1,6701,038
KastamonuTurkey 904562
KayseriTurkey 1,167725
KonyaTurkey 1,016631
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,8971,800
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,4492,143
KinlossUk 2,4071,496
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,192741
KievUkraine 917570
KirillovkaUkraine 1,089677
KirovogradUkraine 864537
KlepininoUkraine 888552
KomissarovkaUkraine 967601
Kovel’Ukraine 830516
Krovoj RogUkraine 901560
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1095,039
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9655,571
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8795,518
Keene, NhUsa 7,2194,486
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1155,043
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5235,918
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,2565,752
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2125,724
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,6185,355
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,3435,806
Kinston, NcUsa 8,1885,088
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8336,110
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,5175,293
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,7155,416
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,6954,782
KabompoZambia 6,3853,968
KabweZambia 6,5014,040
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4954,036
KafirondaZambia 6,2933,910
KaomaZambia 6,5204,052
KasamaZambia 6,0613,766
KasempaZambia 6,3833,966
KawambwaZambia 5,9913,723
KaroiZimbabwe 6,7754,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -