Jill2016.com
Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lom with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,7641,096
LuandaAngola 5,9433,693
LuenaAngola 6,1923,848
La PlataArgentina 11,9887,449
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,5987,207
La RiojaArgentina 12,2217,594
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3087,648
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9288,655
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4147,093
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5169,642
LavertonAustralia 15,1539,416
LearmonthAustralia 11,7627,309
LongreachAustralia 14,2418,849
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2408,849
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,9519,912
Low HeadAustralia 15,4619,608
LinzAustria 854531
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4411,517
LerwickUk 2,4411,517
La PazBolivia 11,3837,073
LavrasBrazil 10,0176,225
LencoisBrazil 9,0415,618
LinharesBrazil 9,5255,919
LondrinaBrazil 10,6276,604
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,9904,965
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,6294,741
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0164,360
Langara, BcCanada 8,8815,519
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4694,641
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7765,453
London, OnCanada 7,7894,840
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,8443,631
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,6804,772
Lytton, BcCanada 9,0185,604
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,8582,397
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,5877,821
LanzhouChina 6,6524,134
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,0763,775
Las GaviotasColombia 9,9916,208
LimonCosta Rica 10,5136,533
LarnacaCyprus 1,333829
LimassolCyprus 1,318819
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1843,843
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6663,521
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,7321,076
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,7795,455
La VegaDominican Republic 8,8345,490
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,8285,486
LuperonDominican Republic 8,8175,479
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,0146,844
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3167,032
LuxorEgypt 2,1911,362
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,6876,641
Laucala BayFiji 16,33910,153
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9441,208
Le MansFrance 1,8351,140
LilleFrance 1,6901,050
LyonFrance 1,458906
LambarnGabon 5,1183,180
LastourvilleGabon 5,0743,153
LibrevilleGabon 5,0133,115
LeipzigGermany 1,169727
LindenbergGermany 1,152716
LamiaGreece 551342
LarissaGreece 470292
LemnosGreece 463287
LimnosGreece 464288
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,3515,189
LabeGuinea 4,9643,085
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6937,887
La CeibaHonduras 10,3336,421
La MesaHonduras 10,4346,484
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7292,938
LudhianaIndia 4,7882,975
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,296805
LatinaItaly 882548
LatronicoItaly 728452
LecceItaly 580360
LodwarKenya 4,6872,913
Luang PrabangLaos 7,6184,734
LiepajaLatvia 1,416880
LaukuvaLithuania 1,313816
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,445898
LazaropoleMacedonia 329204
LabuanMalaysia 9,7606,065
LuqaMalta 1,158720
Le LamentinMartinique 8,4345,241
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0916,892
LashioMyanmar 7,0534,383
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,47510,859
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,32310,765
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,53910,899
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,40710,817
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,69610,996
LincolnNew Zealand 17,55610,910
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,68710,991
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,68710,991
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,68710,991
LagosNigeria 4,5732,842
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,1821,356
LillehammerNorway 2,0971,303
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6192,870
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0336,856
LimaPeru 11,7577,306
LegaspiPhilippines 9,8186,101
LisbonPortugal 2,7481,708
LeninbadRussia 3,8102,368
LevsiRussia 3,3312,070
LungiSierra Leone 5,2653,271
LjubljanaSlovenia 731455
LanzaroteSpain 3,6492,268
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 2,0731,288
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,162722
LuganoSwitzerland 1,150714
LatakiaSyria 1,410876
LampangThailand 7,5254,676
LoeiThailand 7,7634,824
Lop BuriThailand 7,8704,890
LomeTogo 4,7052,924
LeemingUk 2,1321,325
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4411,517
London, EnglandUk 1,9481,211
London-GatwickUk 1,9321,201
LynehamUk 2,0611,281
L’VovUkraine 669416
LjubasevkaUkraine 704438
LozovajaUkraine 1,149714
LubnyUkraine 1,010628
LuckUkraine 784487
LuganskUkraine 1,337831
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3055,161
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5255,298
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,4825,892
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,5655,944
Lake City, FlUsa 8,9115,537
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,2584,510
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4395,866
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9465,559
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,7856,081
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3585,194
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2645,757
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2205,108
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2645,757
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,1726,321
Larned, KsUsa 9,2235,731
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4335,862
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,1896,331
Laurel, MdUsa 7,8254,863
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,9175,541
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,1544,446
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6315,364
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8885,523
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8615,507
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1935,091
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,5315,301
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,3755,205
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,7735,452
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,1375,057
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,2515,749
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,0234,364
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8615,507
Lexington, VaUsa 8,0745,017
Libby, MtUsa 9,0035,594
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8555,502
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,8904,903
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4775,267
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,1175,665
Llano, TxUsa 9,8386,114
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1635,694
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5386,549
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5196,536
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5376,548
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9156,161
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,1135,041
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,4405,245
Louisville, MsUsa 9,0625,631
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9355,552
Lowville, NyUsa 7,3864,590
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,7626,066
Luling, TxUsa 9,8746,136
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0735,638
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,0925,028
LivingstoneZambia 6,8584,262
LundaziZambia 6,3193,927
LusakaZambia 6,6084,106
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,5974,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -