Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lom with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9122,431
BustAfghanistan 3,8212,374
BatnaAlgeria 1,6971,055
BecharAlgeria 2,6131,624
BejaiaAlgeria 1,7281,074
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7051,681
BiskraAlgeria 1,8041,121
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,2871,421
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8968,635
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8108,581
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8278,592
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1378,164
ByrdAntarctica 15,7239,771
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,5487,797
BarilocheArgentina 13,3258,280
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9997,457
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8079,201
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2159,455
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0877,511
BrestBelarus 924574
BrusselsBelgium 1,6161,004
Belize CityBelize 10,2896,394
BeninBenin 4,6372,881
BohiconBenin 4,5672,838
BermudaBermuda 7,4374,621
BageBrazil 11,4547,118
BambuiBrazil 9,9856,205
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9336,173
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4525,252
BarcelosBrazil 9,7766,075
BarraBrazil 9,0475,622
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7465,435
BarreirasBrazil 9,2695,760
BelémBrazil 8,6685,386
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8366,112
BelterraBrazil 9,2705,760
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9545,564
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9946,832
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2465,745
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7806,078
BrevesBrazil 8,8445,496
BurgasBulgaria 373232
BurundiBurundi 5,2763,279
BatouriCameroon 4,4622,772
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,8064,229
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,1025,656
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8864,279
Banff, AbCanada 8,7295,425
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3994,598
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,6423,506
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7215,419
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9424,935
Blue River, BcCanada 8,7585,442
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,3494,567
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,9125,538
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2315,115
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3065,162
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4653,396
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,1205,667
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8733,650
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7135,414
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8964,285
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,4082,739
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,7292,317
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6468,480
BeijingChina 7,2804,524
BarranquillaColombia 9,8066,093
Benito SalasColombia 10,4626,501
BogotáColombia 10,2366,361
BrnoCzech Republic 777483
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4952,793
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9023,046
BaniDominican Republic 8,8925,525
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,9565,566
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,8025,469
BahariyaEgypt 1,7941,115
Beni SuefEgypt 1,7811,107
BiarritzFrance 1,9871,235
BordeauxFrance 1,9011,181
BrestFrance 2,1801,355
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,93610,524
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,93410,523
BitamGabon 4,7842,973
BanjulGambia 5,0683,149
BerlinGermany 1,210752
BrockenGermany 1,292803
BokeGuinea 5,1643,209
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1353,191
BudapestHungary 526327
Budapest-LORINCHungary 511318
BangaloreIndia 6,1803,840
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,7273,559
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,2873,907
BikanerIndia 4,7552,955
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3986,461
BabolsarIran 2,6011,616
Bandar AbbasIran 3,4852,166
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3091,435
Bandar LengehIran 3,4222,126
BirjandIran 3,3322,070
BushehrIran 2,9471,831
BaghdadIraq 2,1621,344
BasraIraq 2,6091,622
BelmulletIreland 2,6541,650
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,4911,548
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 609379
BergamoItaly 1,088676
BolognaItaly 956594
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 979609
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 771479
BrindisiItaly 559348
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7102,927
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8633,022
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9842,476
BeirutLebanon 1,533953
BenghaziLibya 1,330827
BirzaiLithuania 1,380858
BitolaMacedonia 344214
BlantyreMalawi 6,7234,178
BvumbweMalawi 6,7504,195
BintuluMalaysia 9,7446,055
BamakoMali 4,5732,842
Bko-SMali 4,5782,845
BougounMali 4,6542,892
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,7622,338
BaitagMongolia 5,2033,233
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,2563,266
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0573,764
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,6464,130
BayandelgerMongolia 6,6464,130
BayankhongorMongolia 5,8443,632
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,5064,043
BulganMongolia 5,9003,666
BhamawMyanmar 6,9164,298
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,38610,804
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,56010,912
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,40910,818
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,61210,944
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,68110,987
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,4076,467
BilmaNiger 2,9571,837
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,7522,331
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,4202,125
BergenNorway 2,1981,366
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,1961,364
BjornoyaNorway 3,4202,125
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,6611,653
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,5021,555
BadinPakistan 4,6332,879
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,6282,876
BalakotPakistan 4,3792,721
BarkhanPakistan 4,3502,703
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,3266,417
BascoPhilippines 9,1165,665
BialystokPoland 1,033642
BejaPortugal 2,6761,663
BragancaPortugal 2,4431,518
BistritaRomania 383238
BucharestRomania 238148
BajkitRussia 4,9883,100
BarabinskRussia 4,0512,518
BarnaulRussia 4,4162,744
BerezovoRussia 3,4332,133
BiserRussia 2,9191,814
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2524,506
BogdarinRussia 6,2143,862
BogucanyRussia 5,1333,190
BomnakRussia 7,0134,358
BorRussia 4,6592,895
BorzjaRussia 6,6184,113
BratskRussia 5,4513,387
BelgradeSerbia 247154
BoSierra Leone 5,2353,253
BontheSierra Leone 5,3193,305
BratislavaSlovakia 676420
BerberaSomalia 4,2632,649
BusanSouth Korea 8,4795,269
BadajozSpain 2,5551,588
BarcelonaSpain 1,7521,089
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,1791,354
BabanusaSudan 3,6392,261
BaselSwitzerland 1,283797
BernSwitzerland 1,275793
BangkokThailand 7,9444,937
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9334,930
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,5604,698
BizerteTunisia 1,348838
BalikesirTurkey 607377
BursaTurkey 628390
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,3222,064
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4921,549
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,4291,510
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,4301,510
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,0731,288
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,0321,262
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,9161,191
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4146,472
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,8286,107
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7904,841
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,2154,483
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,2164,484
Batesville, MsUsa 9,0425,619
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,4095,847
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0795,642
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,1825,084
Bedford, MaUsa 7,2214,487
Beeville, TxUsa 9,9926,209
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4995,282
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2686,381
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3765,205
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,1514,444
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6944,781
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9874,963
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9944,968
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9765,578
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,5284,678
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,8735,514
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1946,335
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5425,308
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,1795,082
Blackville, ScUsa 8,5325,302
Blaine, WaUsa 9,1775,703
Blakely, GaUsa 8,9655,571
Block Island, RiUsa 7,4424,625
Boerne, TxUsa 9,9296,170
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,4985,902
Booneville, MsUsa 8,8995,530
Boonton, NjUsa 7,5204,673
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,1994,473
Bowler, WiUsa 8,0915,028
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,5515,314
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6905,400
Brenham, TxUsa 9,7576,063
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,4184,610
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,0415,618
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,3665,198
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,5794,710
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3025,159
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0125,600
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,2075,721
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,1896,331
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,8055,471
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,3906,457
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,0344,992
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0675,013
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6474,752
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,4315,861
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,2345,117
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5505,313
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1934,470
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6015,966
BajsunUzbekistan 3,6962,297
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,0665,634
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,4395,865
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1194,424
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1344,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -