Jill2016.com
Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lom with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9278,654
UaupesBrazil 10,0246,229
UbatubaBrazil 10,2056,341
UberabaBrazil 10,1016,277
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,7054,788
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,0283,124
UpernavikGreenland 5,0623,146
UummannaqGreenland 4,9453,073
UdineItaly 827514
Ustica IslandItaly 1,015630
UenoJapan 8,9575,566
UnzendakeJapan 8,7465,435
UrakawaJapan 8,7175,417
UshibukaJapan 8,7725,451
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0325,612
UwajimaJapan 8,8555,502
UkmergeLithuania 1,278794
UtenaLithuania 1,312815
UlaangomMongolia 5,0943,166
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,1623,829
UlgiiMongolia 4,9813,095
UliastaiMongolia 5,5043,420
UmnugoviMongolia 5,1003,169
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,4394,001
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,4135,228
UfaRussia 2,6231,630
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5422,823
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,0013,729
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9364,931
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0053,732
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,9881,857
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2605,133
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8694,269
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1904,468
Umm BeninSudan 3,5692,218
UmeňSweden 2,2341,388
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,1765,080
Udon ThaniThailand 7,8544,881
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,6204,735
UrfaTurkey 1,505935
UsakTurkey 768477
Uman’Ukraine 768477
UzgorodUkraine 541336
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,9334,930
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0545,005
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4335,240
Urbana, OhUsa 8,1695,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -