Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lom with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2249,460
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6696,008
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4429,596
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1738,807
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5527,800
WoomeraAustralia 14,1478,791
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3747,689
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,2863,906
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7104,791
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1815,084
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2255,111
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6594,760
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9544,943
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1065,037
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,2515,127
WillemstadCuraçao 9,2475,746
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,8197,966
WajimaJapan 8,7865,460
WakamatsuJapan 8,9565,565
WakayamaJapan 8,9405,555
WakkanaiJapan 8,3855,210
WajirKenya 4,9663,086
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,4714,643
WindhoekNamibia 7,4084,604
WaihiNew Zealand 17,60510,940
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,77211,044
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,74011,024
WaimateNew Zealand 17,46610,854
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,70311,001
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,73511,020
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,70711,003
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,69510,996
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,68410,989
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,33510,772
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,77311,044
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,68310,989
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,71611,009
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,80411,063
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,68710,991
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,51310,882
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,69510,996
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,65210,969
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,67610,984
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,68010,986
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,43610,835
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,55610,910
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,56510,915
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,47810,861
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,50710,879
WintonNew Zealand 17,27810,737
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,46110,851
WarsawPoland 943586
WroclawPoland 940584
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0645,011
Wad MedaniSudan 3,4122,121
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,5581,589
WauSudan 4,0432,512
WaddingtonUk 2,0231,257
Waco, TxUsa 9,6806,015
Wake IslandUsa 12,0717,501
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1885,710
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7695,449
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,5405,307
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,3325,799
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3875,212
Warren, OhUsa 7,9314,929
Warren, PaUsa 7,7334,805
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6905,400
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,8384,871
Washington, IaUsa 8,5825,333
Washington, InUsa 8,4535,253
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,0425,619
Watertown, NyUsa 7,4034,600
Watertown, SdUsa 8,5125,290
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2505,127
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0815,022
Waverly, OhUsa 8,2085,100
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,7725,451
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,1445,682
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,8365,491
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,6145,974
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,2585,753
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,0064,975
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6874,777
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,9715,574
West Point, GaUsa 8,8055,472
West Point, NyUsa 7,4864,652
White Hall, IlUsa 8,6315,364
Whitestown, InUsa 8,3135,166
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5485,933
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1685,697
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,1595,692
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,5754,707
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,9724,954
Williamson, WvUsa 8,2215,109
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,6564,758
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,5475,311
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6874,777
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6864,776
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,2365,118
Windsor, IlUsa 8,5725,327
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,1745,079
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,4705,263
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8226,103
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1935,091
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,4645,260
Winslow, AzUsa 10,0916,271
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,3875,212
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,9314,929
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0044,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -