Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lom with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9667,435
ReconquistaArgentina 11,6857,261
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2977,642
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8148,584
RivadaviaArgentina 11,5477,175
RosarioArgentina 12,0387,480
RichmondAustralia 15,4039,572
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7329,154
RecifeBrazil 8,2005,096
RemansoBrazil 8,8495,499
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,8576,746
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,0316,233
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7466,678
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1716,320
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,5785,330
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8494,877
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,3865,211
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3895,213
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0823,779
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,8395,493
Roberval, QcCanada 6,8714,269
RuoqiangChina 5,2993,293
Rafael NunezColombia 9,8976,150
RandersDenmark 1,6841,047
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,9555,564
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,7695,449
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,4239,584
RumipambaEcuador 11,0346,856
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,8831,170
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,0231,257
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,7911,113
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,4845,272
RostockGermany 1,408875
RhodesGreece 921572
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,4352,135
ReykhólarIceland 3,6532,270
ReykjavíkIceland 3,5952,234
RamsarIran 2,4341,512
RashtIran 2,3301,448
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3691,472
RadicofaniItaly 933580
Resia PassItaly 1,046650
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 852529
RivoltoItaly 838521
Rolle PassItaly 941585
RomeItaly 899559
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 925575
Ronchi LegionariItaly 802499
RumoiJapan 8,5065,286
RigaLatvia 1,458906
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,287800
RodriguesMauritius 8,1605,071
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,5393,442
RabatMorocco 2,7941,736
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,3674,578
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,8744,271
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,57810,923
RangioraNew Zealand 17,55610,910
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,47010,856
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,47410,859
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,68410,989
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,67810,985
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,34410,778
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,58210,926
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,82711,078
RivasNicaragua 10,6096,592
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,4262,751
RebolyRussia 2,2771,415
Rostov On DonRussia 1,343834
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,0091,870
RagaSudan 3,9382,447
RashadSudan 3,6312,256
RenkSudan 3,6812,287
RumbekSudan 4,1642,587
RanongThailand 8,0695,014
Roi EtThailand 8,0204,984
RizeTurkey 1,448900
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,3592,087
Razdel’NajaUkraine 631392
RomnyUkraine 1,089676
RovnoUkraine 783487
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5712,219
RochaUruguay 11,7107,277
Racine, WiUsa 8,2035,097
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,1755,080
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8975,528
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8975,529
Reading, PaUsa 7,6594,759
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0596,251
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0655,633
Redding, CaUsa 10,0256,230
Redlands, CaUsa 10,4726,507
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0366,236
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2945,154
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,9574,945
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,9574,945
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,1435,060
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3695,200
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,5694,704
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6315,364
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3205,170
Rockville, InUsa 8,3735,203
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6635,383
Rome, GaUsa 8,7265,422
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1255,049
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,7956,087
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9406,177
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,7604,822
Rushville, IlUsa 8,6075,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -