Jill2016.com
Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lom with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8772,410
TiranaAlbania 396246
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,8501,771
TebessaAlgeria 1,594990
TimimounAlgeria 2,5991,615
TindoufAlgeria 3,3232,065
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9081,185
TrelewArgentina 13,0558,113
TucumanArgentina 11,9167,405
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1658,181
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,1648,180
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,1308,159
TibooburraAustralia 14,4548,982
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1428,788
TshaneBotswana 7,5444,688
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3955,838
TarauacaBrazil 10,9566,808
TauaBrazil 8,4245,235
TefeBrazil 10,1026,278
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4945,899
TeresinaBrazil 8,5285,299
TiriosBrazil 8,9715,575
TorresBrazil 11,0006,835
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5195,294
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4576,498
TriunfoBrazil 8,4125,228
TucuruiBrazil 8,9455,558
TuriacuBrazil 8,4515,252
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,4103,983
Terrace, BcCanada 8,7655,447
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2485,125
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,9304,928
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7724,830
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6404,748
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,8414,873
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3964,596
Tofino, BcCanada 9,2545,751
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,6384,747
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,6494,753
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4894,654
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,4434,625
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,2713,897
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,2798,252
TaiyuanChina 7,1814,462
TaoyuanChina 8,7085,411
TengchongChina 6,9594,325
TønderDenmark 1,6101,000
TylstrupDenmark 1,7521,089
TystofteDenmark 1,530951
TamayoDominican Republic 8,9495,561
TahrirEgypt 1,604997
TantaEgypt 1,601995
TallinEstonia 1,7351,078
TartuEstonia 1,6221,008
TampereFinland 1,9631,220
TurkuFinland 1,8581,155
ToulonFrance 1,399869
ToulouseFrance 1,7531,089
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,56610,294
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,64410,964
TchibanGabon 5,3313,313
TbilisiGeorgia 1,7831,108
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,421883
TamaleGhana 4,4792,783
ThessalonikiGreece 368229
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 702436
TimehriGuyana 8,8265,485
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,4976,523
TelaHonduras 10,3806,450
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,4894,032
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,4894,032
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,0046,838
TabrizIran 2,0291,261
TeheranIran 2,5491,584
Tel AvivIsrael 1,6611,032
Taranto, PugliaItaly 619385
TarvisioItaly 814506
TermoliItaly 701436
TorinoItaly 1,238769
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,245773
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,116694
TrevicoItaly 726451
TrevisoItaly 897557
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 777483
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,243772
TabouIvory Coast 5,3093,299
TadotsuJapan 8,8475,497
TakadaJapan 8,8915,525
TakamatsuJapan 8,8635,508
TakayamaJapan 8,9105,537
TanegashimaJapan 8,9535,564
TatenoJapan 9,0885,647
TateyamaJapan 9,1635,694
TokushimaJapan 8,9165,540
TokyoJapan 9,0995,654
TomakomaiJapan 8,6145,353
TottoriJapan 8,7805,456
ToyamaJapan 8,8615,506
ToyookaJapan 8,8125,476
TsuJapan 8,9825,582
TsurugaJapan 8,8795,517
TsuyamaJapan 8,8005,468
TurgayKazakhstan 3,0961,924
TripoliLebanon 1,499932
TobrukLibya 1,332828
TripoliLibya 1,519944
TelsiaiLithuania 1,356842
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,3844,588
TolanaroMadagascar 8,0284,989
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,7594,822
ThyoloMalawi 6,7784,212
TawauMalaysia 10,0506,245
TessalitMali 3,3392,075
TimbuktuMali 3,8912,418
TombMali 3,8942,420
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,2792,659
TacubayaMexico 10,8716,755
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,5406,550
TarialanMongolia 5,7613,580
TosontsengelMongolia 5,5503,449
TsetserlegMongolia 5,8303,623
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,2543,886
TangierMorocco 2,6331,636
TarfayaMorocco 3,6722,282
TazaMorocco 2,5691,597
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,1484,442
TaungooMyanmar 7,2354,496
ThandweMyanmar 7,0984,411
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,8489,848
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,45710,848
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,58810,930
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,34610,779
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,71911,011
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,62710,953
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,68510,990
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,64810,967
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,22010,701
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,60410,939
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,55010,906
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,59610,934
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,71311,007
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,58810,930
TemukaNew Zealand 17,47410,859
TimaruNew Zealand 17,47110,857
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,45510,847
TahouaNiger 3,6402,262
TillaberyNiger 3,8902,417
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2745,141
TromsoNorway 2,8861,793
TrondheimNorway 2,3271,446
ThumraitOman 4,0902,541
TacnaPeru 11,6617,246
TarapotoPeru 11,2787,009
TrujilloPeru 11,6187,220
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,0696,257
TorunPoland 1,081672
TimisoaraRomania 268167
TambovRussia 1,6621,033
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,3492,081
TaraRussia 3,8012,362
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,0532,518
TermezRussia 3,7482,329
TernejRussia 8,1515,065
TobolskRussia 3,4452,141
TomskRussia 4,4452,762
Tot’MaRussia 2,2231,382
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,9741,848
TuapseRussia 1,265786
TuraRussia 5,1183,180
TurukhanskRussia 4,5302,815
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,9511,834
TortosaSpain 1,8941,177
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,8084,230
TokerSudan 3,1301,945
TartousSyria 1,469913
TaipeiTaiwan 8,7315,426
TaboraTanzania 5,5223,431
TakThailand 7,5974,721
TrangThailand 8,3375,181
TabligboTogo 4,6512,890
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,6816,016
TunisTunisia 1,347837
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,4831,543
TireeUk 2,5371,576
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,1581,341
TernopilUkraine 662411
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,6187,220
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,8015,469
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,2015,096
Talladega, AlUsa 8,8705,512
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,9635,570
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,0405,617
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,0895,027
Taunton, MaUsa 7,2344,495
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8875,523
Temple, TxUsa 9,7336,048
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,4425,868
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,0805,642
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0565,006
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5545,316
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0575,006
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6355,987
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9465,559
Towanda, PaUsa 7,5894,716
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,5755,950
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,6074,727
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3676,442
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,2065,721
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,9545,564
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,0715,016
TashkentUzbekistan 3,7322,319
TumeremoVenezuela 9,0225,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -