Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lom with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,7391,702
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,8701,162
AlgiersAlgeria 1,8651,159
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,518943
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9947,453
AzulArgentina 12,2497,612
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5089,016
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9468,045
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4328,347
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3178,275
AmberleyAustralia 15,1979,443
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,9841,233
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2181,378
AimoresBrazil 9,6005,966
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8165,479
AltamiraBrazil 9,0985,653
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,8386,113
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1186,287
ApodiBrazil 8,2035,098
AracajuBrazil 8,5955,341
AracuaiBrazil 9,4505,872
AragarcasBrazil 10,1086,281
AraxaBrazil 10,0166,224
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3855,210
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,1625,694
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,1225,669
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4244,614
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8853,657
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1243,184
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,6704,766
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,9294,927
AbecheChad 3,3402,076
AntofagastaChile 12,0707,501
AricaChile 11,6897,263
AltaiChina 4,8983,044
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,8156,720
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,7396,673
AraucaColombia 9,7826,079
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,8245,483
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,7535,439
AzuaDominican Republic 8,9105,537
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,523946
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,7521,089
AswanEgypt 2,3741,475
AsyutEgypt 1,9921,238
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,7266,665
AsmaraEritrea 3,5022,176
AssabEritrea 3,8912,418
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1552,582
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,195743
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8659,859
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5936,583
AccraGhana 4,8262,999
AlexandroupolisGreece 396246
AthensGreece 648403
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 678421
AasiaatGreenland 4,9953,104
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3532,705
AputiteqGreenland 4,1492,579
AkureyriIceland 3,4862,166
AgraIndia 5,1893,224
AhmedabadIndia 5,0373,130
AkolaIndia 5,5543,451
AllahabadIndia 5,5993,479
AmritsarIndia 4,6562,894
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,4867,138
AbadanIran 2,6581,652
ArakIran 2,5231,568
AlbengaItaly 1,210752
AlgheroItaly 1,280795
AmendolaItaly 666414
AnconaItaly 782486
ArezzoItaly 918570
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,0453,135
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0083,112
AbashiriJapan 8,6365,367
AburatsuJapan 8,9135,539
AikawaJapan 8,8135,476
AjiroJapan 9,1125,663
AkitaJapan 8,7785,455
AkuneJapan 8,7975,466
AomoriJapan 8,7235,420
AsahikawaJapan 8,5605,320
AsosanJapan 8,7865,460
AmmanJordan 1,7221,070
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,2502,641
AinaziLatvia 1,564972
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,9604,325
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,0804,400
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,3884,591
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,7804,213
AtarMauritania 4,2342,631
AgalegaMauritius 6,9044,290
AcapulcoMexico 11,1406,922
AayanbulagMongolia 5,6313,499
AltaiMongolia 5,5263,434
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,9803,716
AgadirMorocco 3,2422,015
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,6231,009
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,34710,780
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,54310,901
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,62310,951
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,51810,886
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,50510,878
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,55510,909
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,50410,877
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,49510,872
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,49410,871
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,49410,871
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,49410,871
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,49410,871
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,5776,573
AgadezNiger 3,3132,059
AsuncionParaguay 11,2396,984
ArequipaPeru 11,6367,231
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,2525,750
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,82610,456
AradRomania 302188
AjanRussia 7,3224,550
AldanRussia 6,5824,090
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,0321,263
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0102,492
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9514,941
AnadyrRussia 7,7344,806
ArkhangelskRussia 2,5401,578
ArmavirRussia 1,422884
AstrakhanRussia 1,9541,214
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,38410,181
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,5351,576
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,1551,339
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,0721,287
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,2941,425
Abu HamedSudan 2,8581,776
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,6102,243
AqiqSudan 3,1691,969
ArbaatSudan 2,9561,837
AromaSudan 3,3422,077
AtbaraSudan 3,0731,910
Abu KamalSyria 1,8421,145
AleppoSyria 1,457905
AranyaprathetThailand 8,1035,035
AtakpameTogo 4,5672,838
AdanaTurkey 1,270789
AfyonTurkey 829515
AnkaraTurkey 905563
AntalyaTurkey 999621
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,9821,853
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,3101,436
AberporthUk 2,2501,398
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,2231,381
Aj-PetriUkraine 867539
Askanija NovaUkraine 883549
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5702,218
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,5562,210
ArtigasUruguay 11,5507,177
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,9805,580
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5445,309
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,4155,850
Abilene, TxUsa 9,7536,060
Ada, MnUsa 8,3425,184
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0384,995
Aiken, ScUsa 8,5305,301
Akron, OhUsa 7,9644,949
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6295,984
Albany, GaUsa 8,8195,480
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,3514,568
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,4385,243
Albion, NeUsa 8,8225,482
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8886,145
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5255,298
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6495,374
Algona, IaUsa 8,5255,298
Alice, TxUsa 10,0426,240
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,6044,725
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0595,629
Alma, MiUsa 8,0204,984
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7794,834
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1596,313
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,6145,974
Amherst, MaUsa 7,3524,568
Amite, LaUsa 9,3455,807
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,3275,174
Anderson, InUsa 8,3135,166
Anderson, ScUsa 8,5185,293
Angelica, NyUsa 7,6704,767
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0384,995
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,7695,449
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,0695,635
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,0795,642
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,4555,254
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0384,995
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,5015,904
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8765,516
Athens, GaUsa 8,6215,357
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,7165,416
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,6334,743
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,8905,525
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8875,523
Augusta, GaUsa 8,5775,330
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0045,595
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2735,141
Austin, TxUsa 9,8236,104
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2812,039
AndizanUzbekistan 3,9922,481
AcariguaVenezuela 9,4725,886
AdenYemen 4,0232,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -