Jill2016.com
Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lom with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,0122,493
FarahAfghanistan 3,5982,236
FormosaArgentina 11,3547,056
ForrestAustralia 13,4468,355
FrancistownBotswana 7,2444,502
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6644,763
FloraniaBrazil 8,1715,078
FlorestaBrazil 8,5075,286
FlorianoBrazil 8,6805,394
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7806,699
FormosaBrazil 9,7166,038
FortalezaBrazil 8,1055,037
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0416,861
FrancaBrazil 10,1326,296
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,8914,904
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8624,886
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0635,011
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1775,081
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6915,401
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8514,879
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7714,829
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,3905,214
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0485,001
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6844,154
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6804,151
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8203,617
FayaChad 2,8961,800
FamagustaCyprus 1,331827
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,6701,038
FarafraEgypt 1,9111,188
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,1453,197
FichtelbergGermany 1,069665
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,307812
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 368229
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9703,088
FaranahGuinea 4,9813,095
FalconaraItaly 795494
Florence, TuscanyItaly 966600
Foggia, PugliaItaly 682424
FonniItaly 1,227762
FrontoneItaly 846526
FrosinoneItaly 847527
FukauraJapan 8,6915,401
FukueJapan 8,6545,377
FukuiJapan 8,8565,503
FukuokaJapan 8,6865,398
FukushimaJapan 8,9645,571
FukuyamaJapan 8,8025,469
FushikiJapan 8,8455,497
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0812,536
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,6544,756
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,0284,989
FunchalMadeira 3,6792,286
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,4385,244
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,6621,654
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2111,374
FaroPortugal 2,7311,697
FerganaRussia 3,9622,462
FreetownSierra Leone 5,2653,271
FalunSweden 1,9361,203
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,8581,154
FeodosijaUkraine 972604
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,9114,916
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9395,555
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5825,333
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,4425,246
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3415,183
Farmington, MeUsa 6,9584,324
Farmington, MnUsa 8,3065,162
Farmington, MoUsa 8,7135,414
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,6155,353
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4175,230
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,1155,664
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,2555,129
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,8435,495
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,7545,440
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7866,081
Findlay, OhUsa 8,0905,027
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,1176,287
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9494,940
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,1575,069
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3025,780
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5255,298
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2705,760
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,0845,645
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,0025,594
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,1935,713
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1875,088
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,5585,939
Framingham, MaUsa 7,2304,493
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,4105,226
Franklin, LaUsa 9,5005,903
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8694,890
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,8984,908
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3076,405
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4775,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -