Jill2016.com
Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lom with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,7772,347
ChlefAlgeria 2,0411,268
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,6411,019
CeresArgentina 11,8997,394
ChamicalArgentina 12,2517,613
ChepesArgentina 12,3437,670
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3648,305
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7237,285
CórdobaArgentina 12,1687,561
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1717,563
CorrientesArgentina 11,4887,139
CairnsAustralia 13,8878,629
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3719,552
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9237,409
CedunaAustralia 13,9638,677
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6009,073
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7458,541
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8859,250
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4668,368
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3989,569
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6138,460
ChittagongBangladesh 6,6204,114
CharnocksBarbados 8,4285,237
CotonouBenin 4,6372,881
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7186,039
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9606,189
CabroboBrazil 8,5555,316
CaceresBrazil 10,5326,544
CaetiteBrazil 9,2535,750
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1985,094
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6446,615
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7646,689
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1816,327
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5055,285
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1325,674
CaparaoBrazil 9,7426,054
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1346,297
CaratingaBrazil 9,7016,028
CaravelasBrazil 9,3285,797
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3565,814
CarolinaBrazil 9,0615,631
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6556,621
CataguasesBrazil 9,8726,134
CatalaoBrazil 9,9776,200
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2886,393
CaxiasBrazil 8,5505,313
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0866,889
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0314,991
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9246,167
ChapecoBrazil 11,0236,850
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,1406,301
CipoBrazil 8,7135,414
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2735,763
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7266,044
CordeiroBrazil 9,9036,154
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3605,817
CorumbaBrazil 10,7536,682
CoximBrazil 10,5036,526
CrateusBrazil 8,3745,204
CuiabaBrazil 10,3736,446
CuritibaBrazil 10,6546,621
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6845,397
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7674,205
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,1515,687
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3953,352
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5523,450
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,9953,725
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0784,399
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1465,684
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,0855,645
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,6643,520
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,9855,583
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9404,313
Charlo, NbCanada 6,5394,064
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,4374,000
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,4343,998
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,1165,665
Chatham, NbCanada 6,5434,066
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,7664,205
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,9054,291
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,0913,785
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,2474,503
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0694,393
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5403,443
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2405,121
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3984,597
Comox, BcCanada 9,1655,695
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2234,488
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4223,991
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5025,283
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8915,525
ChicoChile 13,6858,504
ChillanChile 13,0978,138
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1838,192
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,3427,670
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,7228,527
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9318,035
ChangchunChina 7,5874,715
ChangduChina 6,4554,011
ChangshaChina 7,8494,878
ChengduChina 7,0114,357
ChongqingChina 7,2874,528
Camilo DazaColombia 9,8566,125
CrikvenicaCroatia 694431
CamagueyCuba 9,2255,733
CasablancaCuba 9,4085,846
ChebCzech Republic 1,076669
CopenhagenDenmark 1,524947
CabreraDominican Republic 8,7545,440
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,8725,513
CotuiDominican Republic 8,8115,475
CanarEcuador 11,1806,947
CairoEgypt 1,6861,048
CaenFrance 1,9011,181
ChateaurouxFrance 1,7111,063
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,4845,272
CocobeachGabon 4,9493,075
CologneGermany 1,456905
ChiosGreece 653406
CorfuGreece 543337
ConakryGuinea 5,2063,235
CatacamasHonduras 10,3336,421
CholutecaHonduras 10,5526,557
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3783,964
CherrapunjiIndia 6,4133,985
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,4133,985
ChahbaharIran 3,9462,452
ClaremorrisIreland 2,5771,601
ClonesIreland 2,4761,539
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,5551,588
CorkIreland 2,5081,559
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,5071,558
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,284798
CameriItaly 1,167725
CampobassoItaly 745463
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,200745
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,257781
Cape FrascaItaly 1,305811
Cape MeleItaly 1,207750
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 782486
Catania, SicilyItaly 987613
CerviaItaly 877545
CiampinoItaly 898558
Cimone MountainItaly 1,004624
Cisa PassItaly 1,064661
CivitavecchiaItaly 950590
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 922573
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,049652
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 743462
ChibaJapan 9,1255,671
ChichibuJapan 9,0325,613
ChichijimaJapan 9,9796,201
ChoshiJapan 9,1585,691
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,531951
ChilekaMalawi 6,7234,178
ChitedzeMalawi 6,5134,047
ChitipaMalawi 6,0363,751
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4516,494
ComitanMexico 10,6656,627
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3307,662
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,6404,126
ChoirMongolia 6,3323,935
CasablancaMorocco 2,8941,798
ChindeMozambique 7,0684,392
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3384,560
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,19910,688
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,66310,976
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,44710,842
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,56710,916
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,56510,915
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,55910,911
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,50310,876
CondegaNicaragua 10,4926,520
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,6704,766
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4375,243
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1805,083
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3265,174
ChhorPakistan 4,6412,884
ChitralPakistan 4,1802,597
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0406,860
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0836,887
CajamarcaPeru 11,4957,143
ChachapoyasPeru 11,3747,068
ChiclayoPeru 11,5767,194
ChimbotePeru 11,6527,240
CuzcoPeru 11,4567,119
CzestochowaPoland 838521
CoimbraPortugal 2,6291,634
CalafatRomania 3120
CeahlauRomania 415258
ClujRomania 330205
ConstantaRomania 434270
CraiovaRomania 7446
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0643,147
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,9612,461
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2333,873
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3404,561
Cape UelenRussia 7,7354,806
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0895,027
CaraRussia 6,3313,934
Cerdyn’Russia 2,8741,786
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8754,272
ChitaRussia 6,3353,937
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,3403,940
CokurdahRussia 6,5464,068
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6714,146
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,6625,383
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8354,868
CaceresSpain 2,4921,548
CadizSpain 2,6221,629
Ciudad RealSpain 2,3181,440
CordobaSpain 2,4421,518
ColomboSri Lanka 6,8374,249
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,9074,914
ChanthaburiThailand 8,1515,065
Chiang MaiThailand 7,4464,627
Chiang RaiThailand 7,4334,619
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,0064,975
ChumphonThailand 8,0765,019
CanakkaleTurkey 485302
CorumTurkey 1,029640
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,3702,094
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,6332,257
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,1531,338
CernovcyUkraine 546339
ChernigovUkraine 1,039646
CarrascoUruguay 11,8507,363
ColoniaUruguay 11,9417,420
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,5025,283
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,7455,434
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,7604,822
Camden, ScUsa 8,4645,260
Canton, NyUsa 7,2724,519
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6845,396
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0024,973
Caribou, MeUsa 6,7134,172
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,6015,345
Casper, WyUsa 9,1535,688
Centralia, WaUsa 9,3875,833
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7994,847
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,1795,083
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4715,264
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,4815,270
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,4845,272
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,1685,076
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,3665,199
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9834,961
Chaska, MnUsa 8,3555,192
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,6575,379
Chazy, NyUsa 7,1474,441
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,1814,462
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,3365,180
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2925,774
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2375,740
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2765,143
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2685,138
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0666,255
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9934,967
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1695,698
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,3075,162
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,2905,151
Circleville, OhUsa 8,1585,069
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7485,436
Clark, SdUsa 8,5635,321
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,1035,657
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,6135,352
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5815,954
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,9534,942
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3875,212
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9905,587
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0975,032
College Park, MdUsa 7,8224,861
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4455,870
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7755,453
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,4765,267
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3665,199
Columbus, InUsa 8,3925,215
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0885,647
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,1235,048
Conception, MoUsa 8,8325,489
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0155,602
Conway, ArUsa 9,0815,643
Conway, ScUsa 8,3305,177
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,4104,605
Corning, ArUsa 8,9375,554
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,2154,483
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,0326,234
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,5945,962
Cortland, NyUsa 7,5164,671
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,6445,993
Covington, LaUsa 9,2905,773
Covington, TnUsa 8,8775,516
Crete, NeUsa 8,8555,503
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9495,561
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,9311,821
CimbajUzbekistan 2,9311,821
CaracasVenezuela 9,2125,725
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,1255,671
CoroVenezuela 9,3645,819
ChipataZambia 6,4494,007
ChomaZambia 6,7554,198
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,1824,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -