Jill2016.com
Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lom with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 485301
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,2807,631
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0277,474
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4237,720
ViennaAustria 725450
VitebskBelarus 1,367849
VassourasBrazil 10,0226,228
VicosaBrazil 9,8296,108
VitoriaBrazil 9,6215,979
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,2065,721
VarnaBulgaria 385239
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,2284,491
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1695,698
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,3895,213
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,3595,195
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,2325,737
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,2705,761
ValdiviaChile 13,3868,318
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,2958,262
VallenarChile 12,4477,735
ValparaisoChile 12,7907,948
VanguardiaColombia 10,2356,360
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,5856,578
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,7241,072
VestervigDenmark 1,7801,106
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,8495,499
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,7905,462
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,8655,509
VilsandiEstonia 1,6231,008
VaasaFinland 2,1411,330
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,4952,172
VeravalIndia 5,0163,117
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,2683,895
ValentiaIreland 2,6281,633
VeniceItaly 881548
VeronaItaly 994618
VicenzaItaly 945587
Vigna Di ValleItaly 918571
ViterboItaly 921572
VolterraItaly 998620
VientianeLaos 7,7934,843
VarenaLithuania 1,164723
VilniusLithuania 1,209752
VeracruzMexico 10,6936,645
VlissingenNetherlands 1,6921,051
VaernesNorway 2,3211,442
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,2101,373
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,9851,855
VillarricaParaguay 11,1896,953
Vrfu OmuRomania 252156
VanavaraRussia 5,3343,315
VasileviciRussia 1,057657
Velikie LukiRussia 1,487924
VerhojanskRussia 6,3353,936
ViljujskRussia 6,1073,795
VitimRussia 5,9043,669
Vize IslandRussia 4,5212,810
VladivostokRussia 8,0354,993
VolgogradRussia 1,7161,066
VologdaRussia 2,0611,281
VoronezRussia 1,475917
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,1304,431
VytegraRussia 2,1031,307
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,2753,900
ValenciaSpain 2,0211,256
ValladolidSpain 2,2901,423
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,5811,604
VisbySweden 1,577980
VanTurkey 1,7801,106
ValleyUk 2,2791,416
VinnitsaUkraine 728452
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,2326,358
Valdez, AkUsa 8,3075,162
Valentine, NeUsa 8,8755,515
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,5155,913
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6995,406
Vevay, InUsa 8,3555,192
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,2335,738
Victoria, TxUsa 9,9036,154
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2815,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -