Jill2016.com
Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lom with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0102,492
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,1452,576
JuninArgentina 12,1657,560
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5226,538
JacobinaBrazil 8,8605,506
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1295,051
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1165,043
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,8096,095
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9486,182
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4075,224
JiuquanChina 6,0323,749
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,6006,587
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,8515,500
JimaniDominican Republic 9,0045,595
JoensuuFinland 2,1361,327
JokioinenFinland 1,8901,175
JyvskylFinland 2,0721,288
JakobshavnGreenland 4,9203,057
JulianehbGreenland 4,8062,987
JagdalpurIndia 6,0673,770
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,9726,197
JerusalemIsrael 1,6901,050
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,5186,536
JosNigeria 4,0212,499
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4812,163
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4762,160
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,3512,703
JhelumPakistan 4,4892,789
JiwaniPakistan 4,0522,518
JuliacaPeru 11,4597,121
JakutskRussia 6,5584,075
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,7521,089
JenisejskRussia 4,8353,004
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7165,416
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,3085,163
JamestownSaint Helena 7,2664,515
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,8641,780
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5022,176
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7974,845
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,5911,610
JubaSudan 4,4082,739
JokkmokkSweden 2,5421,579
JönköpingSweden 1,6761,041
Jonkoping ASweden 1,6751,041
JendoubaTunisia 1,471914
JerbaTunisia 1,544959
JerseyUk 2,0271,259
JaltaUkraine 874543
Jackson, MsUsa 9,1865,708
Jackson, TnUsa 8,8365,491
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,7845,459
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5505,313
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,8514,879
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,4705,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -