Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lom with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,0912,542
GhazniAfghanistan 4,0302,504
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,1141,314
General PicoArgentina 12,4457,734
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,8927,390
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8884,280
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5449,659
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2837,633
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,0738,123
GrazAustria 704437
GancaAzerbaijan 1,9271,198
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,0401,268
GomelBelarus 1,112691
GrodnoBelarus 1,090677
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3845,210
GoianiaBrazil 9,9486,182
GoiasBrazil 9,9536,185
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6075,970
GrajauBrazil 8,8605,506
GuairaBrazil 10,9026,775
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1785,082
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2645,756
GarouaCameroon 3,9512,455
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,7313,561
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,4624,637
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,2235,731
Golden, BcCanada 8,7665,447
Goose, NfCanada 5,8863,657
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6614,760
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,4435,247
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,6294,120
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,2893,908
GanzhouChina 8,1855,086
GuangzhouChina 8,2645,136
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,7855,459
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2256,975
GonderEthiopia 3,7342,320
GourdonFrance 1,7391,080
GrenobleFrance 1,395867
GeisenheimGermany 1,346836
GorlitzGermany 1,026638
GibraltarGibraltar 2,5661,595
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,6886,642
GeorgetownGuyana 8,7955,466
GoaIndia 5,6943,538
GuwahatiIndia 6,3443,942
GelaItaly 1,069664
GenoaItaly 1,151715
GhediItaly 1,041647
Gioia Del ColleItaly 620385
GrazzaniseItaly 812505
GrossetoItaly 993617
GrottaglieItaly 606376
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,170727
GuidoniaItaly 879546
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,0653,148
GifuJapan 8,9425,557
GaoMali 3,7682,342
GuamMariana Islands 11,3287,039
GuadalajaraMexico 11,0176,846
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8626,750
GuaymasMexico 10,7736,694
GaluutMongolia 5,7783,591
GemertNetherlands 1,565973
GisborneNew Zealand 17,83611,083
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,83711,084
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,39910,812
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,64110,962
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,42410,827
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,75711,034
GayaNiger 4,0262,502
GardermoenNorway 1,9961,241
GeiloNorway 2,1111,312
GdanskPoland 1,222759
GalatiRomania 421261
Gor’KijRussia 2,0011,243
GorznyjRussia 1,8071,123
GridinoRussia 2,5541,587
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,7452,949
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,2847,633
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,6791,043
GijonSpain 2,3111,436
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,6112,244
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,5082,180
GoteborgSweden 1,7311,075
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,7401,081
GothenburgSweden 1,7301,075
GunnarnSweden 2,3811,479
GenevaSwitzerland 1,370851
GabesTunisia 1,583984
GafsaTunisia 1,6221,008
GiresunTurkey 1,282797
GoztepeTurkey 583362
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,7881,732
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,7281,695
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,3681,471
GajvoronUkraine 716445
GeniceskUkraine 945588
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,9985,592
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9474,938
Galva, IlUsa 8,4575,255
Galveston, TxUsa 9,7346,049
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9085,536
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9085,536
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,6735,390
Glenville, WvUsa 8,0775,019
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,3654,577
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7816,078
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,1585,070
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2435,744
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0125,600
Grafton, NdUsa 8,2575,131
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,5005,903
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9295,549
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6005,966
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0595,008
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,8976,150
Gravette, ArUsa 9,1055,658
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9335,551
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0815,022
Greenfield, InUsa 8,3135,166
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,9985,592
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,2345,117
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,5515,314
Greenville, MsUsa 9,1865,709
Greenville, OhUsa 8,2535,129
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8694,890
Greenville, TxUsa 9,4835,893
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,4755,266
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,5265,298
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,6155,354
Groton, CtUsa 7,3554,571
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1895,089
GuanareVenezuela 9,5525,936
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,7746,074
GuiriaVenezuela 8,8425,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -