Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lom with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6092,243
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,7672,341
MilianaAlgeria 1,9671,222
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,6594,138
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,9039,882
Malarg EArgentina 12,8477,983
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,1638,180
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1847,571
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1197,531
MendozaArgentina 12,6167,840
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6087,835
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6207,221
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4728,993
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,64710,345
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1227,533
MeekatharraAustralia 12,4207,718
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1499,414
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1679,425
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7489,164
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8379,220
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6648,491
MuharraqBahrain 3,1421,952
MinskBelarus 1,169726
MogilevBelarus 1,232766
MaunBotswana 7,0944,408
MacapaBrazil 8,7535,439
MacauBrazil 8,0745,017
MaceioBrazil 8,3945,216
MachadoBrazil 10,1176,287
ManausBrazil 9,7106,034
MarabaBrazil 9,0315,612
MaringaBrazil 10,6846,639
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1525,687
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3495,810
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7135,415
MonteiroBrazil 8,3395,182
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5645,943
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1995,095
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9175,541
MamfeCameroon 4,4512,766
MarouaCameroon 3,8102,368
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,2453,881
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,2434,501
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7445,434
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9284,926
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,9995,592
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6695,387
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,1635,694
Moncton, NbCanada 6,5474,068
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,6194,113
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,1394,436
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,1634,451
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4355,242
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,1604,449
Morden, MbCanada 8,2085,101
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,5364,683
MoundouChad 3,9812,474
MatecanaColombia 10,3536,433
MoroniComoros 6,4974,037
MosnovCzech Republic 762473
MarstalDenmark 1,530951
Melville HallDominica 8,3885,213
MichesDominican Republic 8,7395,431
MocaDominican Republic 8,8225,482
MoncionDominican Republic 8,8685,510
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,8715,512
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,8115,475
MilagroEcuador 11,1996,959
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,432890
MinyaEgypt 1,8731,164
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6772,906
MassawaEritrea 3,4902,168
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,8521,772
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,8261,135
MarseilleFrance 1,449901
MontpellierFrance 1,547961
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,7085,411
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,97310,547
MakokouGabon 4,9183,056
MayumbaGabon 5,4013,356
MitzicGabon 4,9243,060
MkamboGabon 4,8483,012
MoandaGabon 5,1363,191
MouilaGabon 5,2243,246
MagdeburgGermany 1,264786
MunichGermany 1,014630
MünsterGermany 1,471914
MethoniGreece 788489
MilosGreece 796495
MitiliniGreece 597371
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 592368
MacentaGuinea 5,0423,133
MamouGuinea 5,0353,129
Midway IslandHawaii 11,7347,292
MiskolcHungary 514319
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,9783,715
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,1723,214
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,3563,328
MusulipatnamIndia 6,2103,859
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,8176,722
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7297,288
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,5675,324
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,8217,967
MashhadIran 3,1811,977
Malin HeadIreland 2,5211,567
M. CalamitaItaly 1,047650
Marina Di GinosaItaly 646401
Messina, SicilyItaly 898558
MilanItaly 1,119695
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,164723
Mount ArgentarioItaly 993617
ManIvory Coast 5,0333,128
MaebashiJapan 8,9965,590
MaizuruJapan 8,8505,499
MakurazakiJapan 8,8645,508
MatsueJapan 8,7095,412
MatsumotoJapan 8,9455,559
MatsuyamaJapan 8,8205,481
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3625,818
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9316,793
MishimaJapan 9,0975,653
MitoJapan 9,0815,643
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2165,727
MiyakoJapan 8,8885,523
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0245,607
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8795,518
MiyazakiJapan 8,8845,521
MombetsuJapan 8,5605,319
MoriokaJapan 8,8405,493
MuroranJapan 8,6095,349
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9575,566
MutsuJapan 8,7085,411
Ma’AnJordan 1,8781,167
MafraqJordan 1,7031,058
MombasaKenya 5,5653,458
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,2223,866
MaseruLesotho 8,1445,060
MonroviaLiberia 5,3063,297
MisratahLibya 1,465910
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,0194,362
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,1984,473
MananjaryMadagascar 7,6704,766
MorondavaMadagascar 7,4444,626
MakhangaMalawi 6,8174,236
MangochiMalawi 6,5914,096
MwmosaMalawi 6,7784,212
MzimbaMalawi 6,2823,904
MzuzuMalawi 6,2413,879
MalaccaMalaysia 8,9525,563
MersingMalaysia 9,0645,633
MiriMalaysia 9,7336,048
MaleMaldives 6,5944,098
MenakaMali 3,6882,292
MoptiMali 4,1632,587
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,5128,397
MazatlanMexico 10,9686,816
MeridaMexico 10,1016,277
Mexico CityMexico 10,8716,755
MonterreyMexico 10,3876,455
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,9726,818
MaantyMongolia 6,2363,875
MandalgoviMongolia 6,2433,879
MatadMongolia 6,7654,204
MurenMongolia 5,6383,504
MarrakechMorocco 3,0431,891
MeknesMorocco 2,7081,683
MideltMorocco 2,7211,691
MaputoMozambique 7,8124,855
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,7704,207
MandalayMyanmar 6,9884,342
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,0474,379
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,8834,899
MindatMyanmar 6,8584,261
MonywaMyanmar 6,9024,289
MyeikMyanmar 7,8834,899
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,8564,261
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,529950
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,40010,813
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,56410,915
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,55510,909
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,22010,701
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,73411,020
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,56910,918
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,57910,924
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,53210,894
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,54310,902
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,37110,795
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,57410,921
ManaguaNicaragua 10,5856,578
MasatepeNicaragua 10,5916,581
MagariaNiger 3,6902,293
Maine SoroaNiger 3,5672,216
MaradiNiger 3,7102,305
MaiduguriNigeria 3,6862,290
MakurdiNigeria 4,2602,647
MinnaNigeria 4,1312,567
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3275,175
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,5661,594
MajisOman 3,7112,306
MasirahOman 4,1732,593
Muscat  Oman 3,9002,423
MultanPakistan 4,4672,776
MurreePakistan 4,4072,739
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9788,065
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2136,968
MoyobambaPeru 11,2907,016
MactanPhilippines 10,0596,251
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,4955,900
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,5561,588
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,9323,065
MagadanRussia 7,5654,701
MahackalaRussia 1,9541,214
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5342,196
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5352,197
MarkovoRussia 7,6164,733
MinusinskRussia 4,9333,065
MogocaRussia 6,5974,099
MoscowRussia 1,6811,044
MurmanskRussia 2,8511,772
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,6121,623
MatamSenegal 4,6512,890
MogadishuSomalia 5,1323,189
MadridSpain 2,2311,387
Madrid (b)Spain 2,2431,394
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,6331,015
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,4711,535
MelillaSpain 2,4261,508
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,1241,320
MalakalSudan 3,8962,421
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8424,873
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,312815
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,3294,554
Mae SariangThailand 7,4064,602
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,5624,699
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,0695,014
MalatyaTurkey 1,376855
MersinTurkey 1,239770
MuglaTurkey 851529
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,1431,332
ManstonUk 1,8351,140
MeloUruguay 11,5387,170
MercedesUruguay 11,8727,378
MontevideoUruguay 11,8647,372
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,7415,432
Madison, FlUsa 8,8325,488
Madison, InUsa 8,3315,177
Madison, NeUsa 8,7695,449
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,2585,132
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0285,610
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,0885,026
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,7685,449
Marengo, IlUsa 8,3305,177
Marion, InUsa 8,2355,117
Marion, NcUsa 8,3755,205
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,8904,903
Marshall, TxUsa 9,4305,860
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,8904,903
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,1425,059
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,0865,025
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,8486,120
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,6185,355
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,6415,370
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,1185,666
Medford, WiUsa 8,1535,066
Mellette, SdUsa 8,6125,352
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,9555,565
Mena, ArUsa 9,2005,717
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,1005,655
Mexia, TxUsa 9,6315,985
Mexico, MoUsa 8,7475,436
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,0645,632
Midland, TxUsa 9,9366,174
Milan, MnUsa 8,4625,258
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4755,267
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8035,470
Milford, DeUsa 7,6944,781
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,6745,390
Millen, GaUsa 8,6205,357
Millport, OhUsa 7,9314,929
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,2144,483
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1925,090
Minden, NeUsa 8,9605,568
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,3275,175
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4205,233
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0925,650
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,2045,719
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4615,258
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5255,298
Monroe, NcUsa 8,3615,195
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4625,258
Montgomery AlUsa 8,9525,563
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6806,015
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,6224,737
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,1205,046
Morganton, NcUsa 8,3755,205
Moro, OrUsa 9,5265,920
Morris, MnUsa 8,3775,206
Morrison, IlUsa 8,4015,220
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,2345,117
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,9024,910
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5585,318
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,9434,936
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,0894,405
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,6535,377
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,6675,386
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,0805,021
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,2165,727
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,2135,725
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,5915,960
MaracayVenezuela 9,2925,774
MaturinVenezuela 8,9745,577
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,5865,957
MeridaVenezuela 9,6996,027
MagoyeZambia 6,6664,142
MansaZambia 6,1333,811
MbalaZambia 5,9133,674
MfuweZambia 6,4083,982
MisamfuZambia 6,0503,759
MonguZambia 6,5684,081
MpikaZambia 6,2513,884
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,4604,014
Mt MakuluZambia 6,6214,114
MumbwaZambia 6,5604,076
MwinilungaZambia 6,1803,840
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,1464,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -