Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lom with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9822,474
NeuquenArgentina 12,9738,061
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,2287,599
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,49110,248
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5748,435
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4589,606
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5199,022
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,9095,536
NatitingouBenin 4,2792,659
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,9356,174
NgaoundereCameroon 4,1632,587
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4172,744
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8053,607
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,1945,713
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,1313,810
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,5004,039
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6104,729
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3195,170
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4424,625
N’DjamenaChad 3,6102,243
NanchangChina 8,0535,004
NanjingChina 8,0154,981
NanningChina 7,9004,909
NicosiaCyprus 1,290802
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,466911
NaguaDominican Republic 8,7705,450
NeybaDominican Republic 8,9595,567
NegeleEthiopia 4,5672,838
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,24310,094
NandiFiji 16,24310,094
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0061,247
NancyFrance 1,413878
NantesFrance 1,9641,221
NiceFrance 1,287800
NeustrelitzGermany 1,295805
NurembergGermany 1,120696
NurnbergGermany 1,123698
NaxosGreece 768477
NanortalikGreenland 4,7732,966
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7652,961
NordGreenland 4,4502,766
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,0273,124
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0433,134
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,6853,533
New DelhiIndia 5,0313,126
Naples, CampaniaItaly 805500
NaganoJapan 8,9245,545
NagasakiJapan 8,7205,418
NagoJapan 9,0735,638
NagoyaJapan 8,9745,576
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0855,645
NaraJapan 8,9435,557
NazeJapan 9,0395,617
NemuroJapan 8,7615,444
NiigataJapan 8,8695,512
NikkoJapan 8,9945,589
NobeokaJapan 8,8495,499
NairobiKenya 5,1943,227
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,7039,136
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,2502,641
NidaLithuania 1,287800
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,8434,252
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,6094,728
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,2633,892
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,4073,981
NaraMali 4,2982,671
NioroMali 4,4242,749
NemaMauritania 4,1672,589
NouakchottMauritania 4,6372,882
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,8859,871
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,78511,052
NelsonNew Zealand 17,55210,907
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,54710,904
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,75611,034
NandaimeNicaragua 10,5976,585
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4262,129
NiameyNiger 3,9252,439
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,7611,716
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,0351,886
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,9332,444
NawabshahPakistan 4,4792,783
NokkundiPakistan 3,8652,402
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,2136,968
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,5035,905
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,1711,971
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,7424,189
NikolaevRussia 767477
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6994,784
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4585,256
NizneangarskRussia 5,9203,678
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3453,321
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,1771,974
NovgorodRussia 1,7241,072
NovosibirskRussia 4,3452,700
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,9004,288
No. 6Sudan 2,7061,681
NyalaSudan 3,5362,197
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,0094,977
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7664,826
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,2855,148
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,5904,716
NarathiwatThailand 8,5975,343
NigdeTurkey 1,159720
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,6111,622
Nikopol’Ukraine 964599
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0925,029
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0925,029
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,6465,373
Natchez, MsUsa 9,3325,799
Neosho, MoUsa 9,0305,611
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,2214,487
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,5524,693
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8694,890
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4295,238
New London, WiUsa 8,1245,049
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,3735,824
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,3905,835
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,4425,246
New YorkUsa 7,4864,652
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,4974,659
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,4964,658
Newark, NjUsa 7,5184,672
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8464,876
Newberry, ScUsa 8,5305,301
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,2005,717
Newnan, GaUsa 8,8055,472
Newport, TnUsa 8,4405,245
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9464,938
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,9264,925
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7935,464
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,7926,085
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8735,514
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0365,615
Norton, KsUsa 9,1005,655
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0124,979
NdolaZambia 6,3413,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -